Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
you RUN the place
1515 Bathurst St, Toronto, Ontario, M5P 3H4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Thomas Badali
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
19
)
View
News (
36
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (14)
2014 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (29)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (16)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (3)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (10)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (14)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (3)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (2)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (7)
2012 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (44)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (5)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (11)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (2)
2011 - Birchmount Relays (16)
2011 - Colts XC Classic (3)
2011 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (3)
2011 - Nike Adams Invitational (1)
2011 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (1)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (6)
2010 - CISAA XC Championships (4)
2010 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (3)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (5 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (6 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (8 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Mens 3 Mile XC Var AAA Seed XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hanson, Sibby
12
Arlington
14:39
4:53
1
2
Peinkofer, Alec
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:45
4:55
2
3
Lara, Frank
11
Strake Jesuit Co
14:46
4:56
3
4
Preisner, Ben
11
Bishop P.F. Redi
14:50
4:57
5
Burke, Mickey
11
Rush Henrietta S
14:56
4:59
4
6
Root, Brennan
12
Rush Henrietta S
15:09
5:03
5
7
Ranke, Tyler
11
Hilton Central
15:14
5:05
6
8
Dyrland, Josh
11
Irondequoit (Wes
15:19
5:07
7
9
dracup, dan
10
Ithaca
15:20
5:07
8
10
Knight, Justyn
11
St Michael's - T
15:21
5:07
9
11
Ammons, RJ
11
Strake Jesuit Co
15:26
5:09
10
12
Muldoon, Dan
10
Liverpool
15:27
5:09
11
13
Ryley, Aaron
12
Arlington
15:28
5:10
12
14
Perez, Josh
11
Baldwinsville Ce
15:31
5:11
13
15
Rossettie, Stephen
12
Corning-Painted
15:35
5:12
14
16
Chauvin, Sam
11
Corning-Painted
15:37
5:13
15
17
Messina, Philip
12
St Michael's - T
15:38
5:13
16
18
Doyle, Tim
10
Strongsville
15:38
5:13
17
19
Morgan, Max
12
Shaker
15:40
5:14
18
20
Schantz, Mikey
12
Rush Henrietta S
15:42
5:14
19
21
McCarty, Cory
12
Elmira South
15:43
5:15
20
22
Fleming, Andy
12
Baldwinsville Ce
15:43
5:15
21
23
Johnson, Keith
11
Webster Thomas
15:44
5:15
22
24
Kurcoba, Shaun
12
Elmira South
15:45
5:15
23
25
Morrison, Steve
11
Arlington
15:46
5:16
24
26
Christensen, Alex
11
Liverpool
15:46
5:16
25
27
Hernandez, Joseph
12
Strake Jesuit Co
15:49
5:17
26
28
van Leeuwen, Tyler
12
St John's Coll -
15:50
5:17
29
Martin, Jack
11
Baldwinsville Ce
15:50
5:17
27
30
Schewenzfeier, Adam
12
Shaker
15:52
5:18
28
31
Strickland, Kal
9
West Genesee Sen
15:53
5:18
29
32
Koenitzer, Chris
12
Arlington
15:53
5:18
30
33
Conroy, Nate
11
West Genesee Sen
15:54
5:18
31
34
Henry, Drew
12
Liverpool
15:56
5:19
32
35
Chiavelli, Corey
12
Arlington
15:56
5:19
33
36
Petrella, Ben
9
Liverpool
15:58
5:20
34
37
McCarthy, John
11
Corning-Painted
15:58
5:20
35
38
Kovachick, Kevin
12
Strongsville
15:59
5:20
36
39
Stuver, A.J.
12
Mcquaid Jesuit
16:00
5:20
37
40
Vaporciyan, Alex
12
Strake Jesuit Co
16:00
5:20
38
41
Goldstein, Josh
11
Webster Thomas
16:01
5:21
39
42
Moshier, Tom
11
Corning-Painted
16:01
5:21
40
43
Neamtu, Nick
9
Webster Thomas
16:01
5:21
41
44
hartshorne, hunter
9
Ithaca
16:02
5:21
42
45
Castellani, Louis
12
Arlington
16:02
5:21
43
46
Ciolkowski, Nick
10
Mcquaid Jesuit
16:02
5:21
44
47
Andrievsky, Sasha
12
Webster Thomas
16:03
5:21
45
48
Looby, John
11
Irondequoit (Wes
16:05
5:22
46
49
Sullivan, Michael
12
Mcquaid Jesuit
16:06
5:22
47
50
Sgranderlla, Lucas
12
Strake Jesuit Co
16:07
5:23
48
51
Muzdakis, Zack
12
Irondequoit (Wes
16:09
5:23
49
52
Mizma, Mitch
12
Hilton Central
16:10
5:24
50
53
Osborne, Ethan
12
West Genesee Sen
16:11
5:24
51
54
Peruffo, Corey
11
Arlington
16:13
5:25
52
55
Larkin, Mike
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:14
5:25
53
56
Wilczewski, James
12
Irondequoit (Wes
16:15
5:25
54
57
Tramble, Ian
12
St Michael's - T
16:16
5:26
55
58
Chewning-Kulick, Travi
12
Liverpool
16:16
5:26
56
59
Whitman, Ben
11
Webster Thomas
16:16
5:26
57
60
McGuire, Martin
11
Strongsville
16:17
5:26
58
61
Oconnor, John
12
Shaker
16:17
5:26
59
62
Raskosky, Gus
12
Strake Jesuit Co
16:17
5:26
60
63
Gerhardt, Tyler
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:18
5:26
61
64
Moore, Jared
10
Corning-Painted
16:18
5:26
62
65
Pirnie, Ross
12
Hilton Central
16:19
5:27
63
66
Paige, Aaron
12
Irondequoit (Wes
16:19
5:27
64
67
Murray, Mike
11
Strongsville
16:20
5:27
65
68
Randall, Will
10
West Genesee Sen
16:20
5:27
66
69
Wimmers, Tom
11
Arlington
16:21
5:27
70
Witte, Corbin
12
Strake Jesuit Co
16:23
5:28
67
71
Erhard, Jack
11
West Genesee Sen
16:24
5:28
68
72
Ruiz, Dan
12
Shaker
16:25
5:29
69
73
Ruch, Ryan
12
Strongsville
16:26
5:29
70
74
Gray, Conrad
11
Strake Jesuit Co
16:26
5:29
75
Shenal, Pat
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:27
5:29
71
76
Collins, Eric
12
Strongsville
16:27
5:29
72
77
Feola, Nolan
12
Irondequoit (Wes
16:27
5:29
73
78
Nichols, Paul
9
Shaker
16:29
5:30
74
79
Leclair, Nicholas
10
Liverpool
16:31
5:31
75
80
Powers, Grant
10
Strongsville
16:32
5:31
76
81
Buck, Connor
10
Liverpool
16:33
5:31
77
82
sinton, eric
10
Ithaca
16:34
5:32
78
83
Kaukeinen, Britt
9
Irondequoit (Wes
16:34
5:32
79
84
Martinez, Antonio
12
Baldwinsville Ce
16:35
5:32
80
85
Papish, Tommy
11
Strongsville
16:35
5:32
86
Hamilton, Andy
12
Mcquaid Jesuit
16:39
5:33
81
87
Potter, Stephen
11
Strongsville
16:40
5:34
88
Whitmarsh, Ryan
12
Hilton Central
16:40
5:34
82
89
Petrelli, Stephen
11
Baldwinsville Ce
16:41
5:34
83
90
McAllister, Casey
12
Baldwinsville Ce
16:41
5:34
84
91
Peters, Austin
11
Mcquaid Jesuit
16:43
5:35
85
92
Badali, Thomas
12
St Michael's - T
16:44
5:35
86
93
Hausamann, Dan
11
Shaker
16:45
5:35
87
94
Burns, Graham
12
Irondequoit (Wes
16:46
5:36
95
Peerenboom, Cam
11
Hilton Central
16:46
5:36
88
96
Warner, Harrison
11
Baldwinsville Ce
16:47
5:36
97
Tobey, Kevin
11
Mcquaid Jesuit
16:47
5:36
89
98
hodges, niall
10
Ithaca
16:48
5:36
90
99
Hebert, Harland
12
Strake Jesuit Co
16:49
5:37
100
Romano, Matt
11
West Genesee Sen
16:49
5:37
91
101
Bach, Nathan
12
Ithaca
16:50
5:37
92
102
Prestigiacomo, Samuel
11
Corning-Painted
16:50
5:37
93
103
Twichell, Chris
12
Baldwinsville Ce
16:52
5:38
104
Buri, Josh
11
Hilton Central
16:52
5:38
94
105
Lannon, Mike
11
West Genesee Sen
16:53
5:38
95
106
Mayer, Dan
12
Shaker
16:53
5:38
96
107
Hauck, James
12
Corning-Painted
16:54
5:38
97
108
Hart-Predmore, Jake
12
Mcquaid Jesuit
16:55
5:39
98
109
Hathaway, Cody
12
Elmira South
16:58
5:40
99
110
Hart, Cameron
12
St Michael's - T
16:59
5:40
100
111
Perez, Javi
11
Mcquaid Jesuit
17:00
5:40
112
Wright, Rob
11
Hilton Central
17:01
5:41
101
113
McAnulty, Logan
10
West Genesee Sen
17:03
5:41
114
Witt, Kevin
11
Webster Thomas
17:07
5:43
102
115
franck, david
12
Ithaca
17:08
5:43
103
116
Peffley, Chris
11
Webster Thomas
17:10
5:44
104
117
Hickey, Greg
12
Shaker
17:11
5:44
118
Boyce, Michael
10
Baldwinsville Ce
17:11
5:44
119
Perez, Jeff
12
Shaker
17:11
5:44
120
Garty, Nick
12
West Genesee Sen
17:13
5:45
121
simpson, connor
11
Ithaca
17:13
5:45
105
122
Farnsworth, Greg
11
Mcquaid Jesuit
17:14
5:45
123
Cuttler, Alex
12
West Genesee Sen
17:15
5:45
124
Tucker, Billy
9
Corning-Painted
17:18
5:46
125
Collins, Brendan
10
Elmira South
17:24
5:48
106
126
Lasher, Paul
12
Rush Henrietta S
17:25
5:49
107
127
Davis, Brandon
12
Irondequoit (Wes
17:25
5:49
128
Caccavale Brown, Gavin
12
Elmira South
17:26
5:49
108
129
Kane, Peter
9
Corning-Painted
17:27
5:49
130
Maxwell, Ben
11
Corning-Painted
17:30
5:50
131
Kramer, Seth
12
Elmira South
17:30
5:50
109
132
Catrine, Josh
11
Shaker
17:57
5:59
133
lauber, ned
11
Ithaca
17:58
6:00
134
Gibbs, Marcus
12
Hilton Central
18:26
6:09
135
Lares, Paul
11
Elmira South
18:32
6:11
110
136
Gay, Garrett
11
Hilton Central
18:41
6:14
137
Wegman, Steve
12
Mcquaid Jesuit
19:00
6:20
138
Clayton, Tyler
12
Hilton Central
19:27
6:29
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
More videos
Senior Boys - Heart Lake Invitational 2012
Senior Boys - Trinity Harrier Invitational 2012
160 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrangeville, New York
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Bishop Reding Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
2
2015
14
1
2014
59
9
2013
27
8
2012
74
12
2011
38
12
2010
16
9
2009
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!